Teaching Staff Responsibilities 2021/2022

Staff Member                                    Main Responsibilities

Mr. Darren Casker                               Headteacher 

Miss Carly McDaid                             Deputy Head,

Progression Step 2 Co-Lead

                                                                      Languages and Literacy AoLE Lead

SLT Member

                                                                     Year 3 Teacher

Mrs. Claire Brown                               Nursery and Spring Nursery Co-Lead

Languages and Literacy AoLE Team

Health & Wellbeing AoLE Team

Mrs. Vicky Williams                           Nursery and Spring Nursery Co-Lead

            Science and Technology AoLE Team

Expressive Arts AoLE

Mrs. Tracy Casker                               Progression Step 1 Lead

Literacy & Humanities AoLE Team

                                                                      Reception Teacher

Mrs. Danielle Kiley                              Maths AoLE Team

Health & Wellbeing AoLE Team,

                                                           School Council

Reception Teacher

Mrs. Natalie Evans-Wright            Science & Technology AoLE Team

Expressive Arts AoLE Team

                                                           Enrichment Programme

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs. Amy Parry                                    Science & Technology AoLE Team

Expressive Arts AoLE Team

                                                           Year 1 Teacher

Ms. Gilly Boyce                                     Progression Step 2 Co-Lead

SLT Member

                                                          Humanities AoLE Lead

Science & Technology AoLE Team

                                                           Year 2 Teacher

Mrs. Rebecca Wisby                          Expressive Arts AoLE Lead

Languages and Literacy AoLE Team

Year 2 Teacher

Miss Hannah Gange                          Languages & Literacy AoLE Team (Welsh)

Health & Wellbeing AoLE Team

                                                           Year 2 Teacher

Mrs. Sian Evans                                    Expressive Arts AoLE Team

Maths AoLE Team

                                                                     Year 3 Teacher

Mr. Craig Rees                                     Expressive Arts AoLE Team

         Science & Technology AoLE Team

                                                                    Year 4 Teacher

Mrs. Ruth Evans                                 Languages and Literacy AoLE Team

          Expressive Arts AoLE Team

                                                                    Year 4 Teacher

Mrs. Holly Wootton                           Languages & Literacy AoLE Team

          Health & Wellbeing AoLE Team

                                                                    Year 5 Teacher

Mr. Mark Williams                            SLT Member

         Progression Step 3 Co-Lead

                                                                   Maths AoLE Team Lead

                                                                   Year 5 Teacher

Mrs. Rebecca Hollis                         Science & Technology AoLE Team

         Health & Wellbeing AoLE Team

                                                                    Marking and Feedback

         Year 5 Teacher

Mr. Callum Henry                              Science & Technology AoLE Team

       Humanities AoLE Team

       Year 5 Teacher

Mrs. Elly Cox                                     SLT Member

                                                                 Progression Step 3 Co-Lead

       Maths AoLE Team

       Health and Wellbeing AOL Lead

                                                                 Year 6 Teacher

Mr. Alex Graham                              Assistant Deputy Head

       SLT Member

       Progression Step 3 Co-Lead

                   Mathematics & Numeracy AoLE Lead

                                                                 Humanities AoLE Team

                                                                Year 6 Teacher

Mrs. Suzanne Jones                     Expressive Arts AoLE Team

                                                                Health & Wellbeing AoLE Team

                  Year 6 Teacher

Mrs. Elaine Rees                             ALN Co-ordinator

      Literacy AoLE Team

      Health and Well-Being AoLE Team

Mrs. Kate Tumelty                         Languages & Literacy AoLE Team (Welsh)

                                                               Health & Wellbeing AoLE Team